Friday, May 27, 2011

Fawk You Friday

BWS tips button

I know I haven't been around much but I'm back for FUF!!!!

In honor of being done with my Relay for Life I gotta give a BIG FU to cancer!!!!!!
My team raised $4,200 and the entire event raised $75,000!!!!!! Take that cancer. We WILL keep doing this until your gone!


Another FU to someone who will remain nameless.......STFU!!!! For realz!! You annoy and piss off everyone with all the crap that spews out of your mouth. Newsflash the world does not revolve around you, never has and never will. So get over it biatch!

My last FU for this week goes to the weather. Stop raining already!!! If another t-ball practice or game gets cancelled/postponed I'm gonna scream!!! The kids need to practice!!!!

5 comments:

Dazee Dreamer said...

Gosh, sorry, I'll shut up now. :)

Yeah the weather is sucking. Gonna rain here all three days of the holiday here.

Mad Mind said...

You and I will say Fawk You to cancer every day of the week and twice on Sunday.

Kisma said...

Congrats on a job well done for Relay!!! That's awesome!

Babes Mami said...

Since when doesn't the earth revolve around me?!
Congrats on the great money raise, that's fantastic!

Boobies said...

Fawk you cancer!!

Kell, I'm SO proud of you!! That's a lot of dough!! :)

XO

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...